Sample Reports

In this section you can read reports on stocks recommended to our members between 2011-20. For the stocks under our current recommendation list and latest updates on them including when to exit, you can sign up for Premium Membership.

Company NameInitiation ReportGain/Loss %Initiation PriceCurrent/Closure Price (including div.)
Sanghvi Moverspdf-26%12190
Acrysilpdf2094%16351
Cera Sanitarywarepdf1075%1952292
Veljan Denisonpdf-26%343255
Amara Raja Batteriespdf303%150605
IPCA Laboratoriespdf102%445900
Can Fin Homespdf1577%31520
Symphonypdf481%2011168
Orient Refractoriespdf578%42284
Aarti Drugspdf202%225680
Control Printpdf390%55270
DFM Foodspdf162%330864
Pokarnapdf-9%186170
Plastiblendspdf53%177270
Dynemic Productspdf200%47141
Associated Alcoholpdf66%70117
Chaman Lal Setiapdf152%60151
Suven Life-Pharmapdf945%46481
Manappuram Financepdf67%105175
Aarti Drugspdf394%138682
Anjani Portland Cementpdf42%155.40220
FIEM Industriespdf71%361.15618
National Aluminiumpdf105%28.4558
Gujarat Ambuja Exportspdf81%79.50144

Special Situations Investing – MDI 2020 from Katalyst Wealth

Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.